HIGH SCHOOL ARCHERY ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP
May 19, 2018


​​HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - FEMALE
   Team  
        1ST PLACE Pinckney 
        2ND PLACE Grosse Pointe South
        3RD PLACE Mercy

   

   Barebow Compound  
        1ST PLACE Kaylin Wagner
        2ND PLACE Riley Lange
        3RD PLACE Leah Munson

   

   Barebow Recurve  
        1ST PLACE Chloe Elser
        2ND PLACE Josie Griffith
        3RD PLACE Julia Hartnett
   

   Recurve with Sites  
        1ST PLACE Marissa Romund
    
 
   Compound with Sites  
        1ST PLACE Maria Di Cresce
        2ND PLACE Alena Lowry  
        3RD PLACE Bailey Sparrow


HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION - MALE
   Team  
        1ST PLACE Farmington Hills
        2ND PLACE Pinckney
        3RD PLACE Lakeshore
   

   Barebow Compound  
       
1ST PLACE Mark Damphousse  
        2ND PLACE Nathan Willi
        3RD PLACE Alex Whitus

   Barebow Recurve  
     
  1ST PLACE Patrick Hanrahan
        2ND PLACE Andrew Palmer
        3RD PLACE Dylan Geisler
   

   Compound with Sites  
   
    1ST PLACE Daegan Marshall
        2ND PLACE Shale Totin
        3RD PLACE Luke White & Robert Wolff


MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION - FEMALE
   Team  
     
  1ST PLACE Pinckney
        2ND PLACE Anchor Bay
        3RD PLACE Lanse Cruise
   

   Barebow Compound  
       
1ST PLACE Allison Zettel
        2ND PLACE Emily Bastien
        3RD PLACE Molly Keeley
   

   Barebow Recurve  
   
    1ST PLACE Nahdia Fleming
        2ND PLACE Sierra Papa
        3RD PLACE Mckenzie Armstrong
   

   Recurve with Sites  
     
  1ST PLACE Alyssa Fetting 
        2ND PLACE Cianna Bastein
   

   Compound with Sites  
       
1ST PLACE Olivia Rowe
        2ND PLACE Alyse David
        3RD PLACE Madelyn Waddington


MIDDLE SCHOOL DIVISION - MALE
   Team  
        1ST PLACE Anchor Bay
        2ND PLACE Lanse Cruise
        3RD PLACE Pinckney
   
 
 Barebow Compound  
        1ST PLACE Zac Vanderdonckt
        2ND PLACE Gage Strauss
        3RD PLACE Matthew Bozarth
   
Barebow Recurve  
        1ST PLACE Lochlain Hart
        2ND PLACE Zachary Johnston
        3RD PLACE Ryan Sharrard
   
Recurve with Sites  
        1ST PLACE Nicholas Glaser
        2ND PLACE Victor Yen
        3RD PLACE Anthony Martinez
   
Compound with Sites  
        1ST PLACE Jack Corriveau
        2ND PLACE Jack Gentz
        3RD PLACE Nolan Martin & Devon Meade​




Madelyns WaddingtonShot 298 at DetroitArchers, Tri County Shoot​



Coach John Tam top 10- #8 Nationals NFAA,
and shooter Tony Leger
#2 Nationals NFAA Pro Division!


Super JOB by these two archers!
Lucianamarie Zaniriccitook 3rd in in the Nation for the- 2017 indoor target Nationals for  S3DA in Cincinnati for elementary female traditional recurve!
Thomas Rappoletook 3rd in in the Nation for the 2017 indoor target Nationals for S3DA in Cincinnati for high school male traditional recurve!


2017 TRI County Indoor NFAA 
Tony Leger1st place PMFSLR
Bob Navarro1st place AMBHFS
Mark Oliver2nd place  AMBHFS
John Tam 1st place  AMFSLR
Nick Di Cresce2nd place  SMFS
James McDavitt2nd place  SSMFS
Christian Prince3rd place  YMFS
Otto Oliver2nd place  YMBHFS
Alexander Pahnke3rd place  YMBHFS
Simon Kozak  1st place  CMFS
Julian Leo1st place  CMBHFS
Jack Gentz2nd place  CMBHFS
Lilly Cusumano2nd place  AFFS
Jennifer Lukas1st place  AFFS
Alena Lowery1st place  YFBHFS
Olivia Rowe 2nd place  YFBHFS
Sonja Richard3rd place  YFBHFS
Madison Lukas1st place  YFFSLR
Kennedy Rafferty2nd place  CFFS
Luciana Marie Zaniricc1st place  CFBB
Kayla Chimiel 2nd place  CFBB
Julianna Lukas3rd place  CFBB
Madelyn Waddington1st place  CFBHFS


MET FITA 2017 Lincoln Bowmen
Cub Female Freestyle:  
  Kennedy Rafferty1st place
  Madelyn Waddington3rd place
Cub Male Freestyle: 
  Simon Kozak 3rd place
Cub Male Freestyle Limited Recurve: 
  Christian Loeffler 1st place
Youth Female Bowhunter Freestyle:  
  Olivia Rowe1st place


2017 SAM JOAD state shoot
 Olivia Rowe1st place Female compound cub
Logan Tacker2nd place Male recurve cub (DA)
Sonja Richard3rd place Female compound cub
Andrew Pahnke3rd place Male Compound Yeomen
Madelyn Waddington3rd place Female Compound Bowmen
Simon Kozak  3rd place Male compound Bowmen
Madison Lukas3rd place Female recurve cub



Motor City Archers